PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through this website.

This website is controlled by Prospect Research which is a company registered in the United Kingdom. Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in compliance with all UK laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998. This website may contain hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and you should review these also. The third party policies will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

We are committed to protecting your privacy, and collecting the minimum amount of personal information about you that is commensurate with providing you with a satisfactory service.

When you register with this website or use any of its services, we may ask for personal information about you. This can consist of information such as your name, e-mail address, postal address, telephone or mobile number, fax number or date of birth. Different web pages within this website may ask for different or additional personal information. By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable us to provide you with the services you select.

Regulatory and Accreditation authorities in the UK may ask us to gather and retain personal information for the purposes of compliance with regulatory or accreditation procedures.

USE OF INFORMATION

Personal information collected about you and your activities is used primarily to assist in the processing of the task for which you visited the website, and the improvement of our services.

We may also periodically contact you to inform you of changes or updates to our services, or for service administration purposes (e.g. to provide you with password reminders or to notify you that a particular service has been suspended for maintenance).

All personal information collected in the UK is held and processed in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. All reasonable precautions are taken to prevent unauthorised access to this information. This safeguard may require you to provide additional forms of identity should you wish to obtain information about your account details.

Any personal information provided to or to be gathered by this website is controlled by Prospect Research as the data controller, whose registered office address is First Floor Offices, The Old Maltings, 135 Ditton Walk, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB5 8PY.

DISCLOSING INFORMATION

We do not disclose any personal information obtained about you from this website to third parties, except when we need to do so in order to complete any transaction involving third parties for example when arranging for a hotel reservation or transfer service provider to arrange transport for you. We may also use the personal information to keep in contact with you and inform you of developments associated with our business.

You will be given the opportunity to remove yourself from any mailing list or similar device.

If at any time in the future we should wish to disclose personal information collected on this website to any third party, it would only be with your knowledge and consent.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time without notice any changes to our Privacy Policy will be placed here and will supersede all previous versions of the policy.

WOULD YOU LIKE TO KNOW MORE?

Get in touch